skip navigation

Max Horvath Receives NAPHL All West Recognition 16U Honor Roll also Announced

By Staff, 06/09/22, 8:15PM MDT

Share

The North American Prospects Hockey League (NAPHL) has announced All-NAPHL T1ER 16U Teams for the Central, East, and West Divisions, as well as its Honor Roll in the 16U Division for the 2021-22 season. Consideration and selection are based on player performance in all NAPHL regular season and playoff games throughout the 2021-22 season.

All-NAPHL 16U Team - Central Division

Forward: Jiri Duda, Reapers Hockey Association

Forward: Aaron Stawiarski, Esmark Stars

ForwardJP Piwowarczyk, CarShield AAA

Defense: Connor Broadhead, CarShield AAA

Defense: Kelton Kellerman, Des Moines Buccaneers AAA

Goalie: Iannico Amaranto, Esmark Stars

All-NAPHL 16U Team – East Division

Forward: Dominick Dalessandro, Philadelphia Little Flyers

Forward: Trade Day, Maine Nordiques Academy

Forward: Antonio Donohue, New Jersey Jr. Titans

Defense: Nicolas Dignazio, Philadelphia Little Flyers

Defense: Cooke Evans, Maine Nordiques Academy

Goalie: Christian Amato, Philadelphia Little Flyers

All-NAPHL 16U Team - West Division

Forward: Aidan Finch, Vegas Jr. Golden Knights

Forward: Adrian Gomez, Ontario Jr. Reign

Forward: Jaxson Karandjeff, Tahoe Prep Academy

Defense: Gavin Mears, Ontario Jr. Reign

Defense: Gavin O’Hara, Vegas Jr. Golden Knights

Goalie: Max Horvath, Colorado Springs Tigers

NAPHL 16U Coach of the Year: Yuri Krivokhija, Esmark Stars

16U Academic Honor Roll

To qualify for the NAPHL Honor Roll, student-athletes must have achieved certain academic standards during the 2021-22 school year and must have been nominated by a coach or member team.

Arizona Bobcats: Josef Bauer, Aidan Biswanger, Cole Brown, Brady Engelrath, Ryan Jim, Mason Philpot, Parker Stepien, Brayden Waters, Ben Woolaver.

CarShield AAA: Branson Appelman, Noah Bird, Conner Broadhead, Alex Cameron, Sam Carosello, Ethan Donovan, Brenden Korte, JP Piwowarczyk, Colin Ralph, Austin Richards, Jack Solomon, Carson Weber, Hunter Whisenhand.

Colorado Springs Tigers: Ryan McBride, Blaise Becker, Dylan Jimenez, Kale Tibbetts, Evan Lovette, Adam Gryboski, Blake Marvici, Ryan Clyncke, Jeremy Diaz, Jake Wenner. Jake Geronazzo , Jake Wenner

Des Moines AAA: Garrett Bouschor, Patrick Bowser, Caeleb Burch, Braedan Campbell, Jameson Clark, Cooper Johnson, Kayden Jones, Kelton Kellerman, Griffin Riemersma.

Esmark Stars: Iannico Amaranto, Joshua Coffee, William Kiray III, Colin Ruffner, Wesley Schwarzmiller, Aaron Stawiarski, Mark Trischler, Reid West, Zakary Wilcox.

Indy Jr. Fuel: Dean Crouch, Zack Davis, Cameron Deitsch, Chris Dick, Austin Haldane, Ryan Hiles, Nikhil Mehta, Evan Peacock, Gabe Reindl, Matthew Schmidt, Peyton Smith, Drew Spaulding, Luke Strickland, Aidan Vanderweele, Chris Zhang.

New Hampshire Avalanche: Cameron Fiasconaro, Cam Gagne, Dylan Garvin, Aldiyar Irik, Jeremy Poirier.

Northeast Generals: Liam Coffey, John Feeley, Connor Jalbert, Colby Wagner.

Northstar Knights: Brayden Berg, Landon Dauner, Max Evans, Merik Grinaker, Lincoln Hjelm, Gavin Hruza, Sam Kartch, Andrew Leung, Beck Liden, Jacob Lundeen, Max Weilandt.

Ontario Jr. Reign: Jeremy Barela, Jeremy Gagnon, Alisdair Gifford, Adrian Gomez, Phillip Hirman, Navann LeMarre, Trevor Lewis, Zack Quezada, John Ruggerio, Alex Sackett, Matej Sedlacek.

Philadelphia Little Flyers: Christian Amato, Aries Carangi, Dom Dalessandro, Nicholas Dignazio, Nick Fiore, Julian Gavin, Kevin Hudak, Matthew Kratchwell, Mike McDevitt, Darin O'Dell, Aydin Thierolf, Michael Tordone.

Tri-State Spartans: Luke Fleming, Enzo Giuliani, Zander Lipsett, Owen Lowe, Gavin Meador, Nolan Ott, Jeffrey Slivon, Jesse Zonana.

Vegas Jr. Golden Knights: Ryan Disbrow, Spencer Foster, Mason Jackson, Chayse Laurie, Kaden Mulcahy, Gavin O'Hara, Hunter Toms.

West Coast Renegades: Alex Bonham, Nicholas Carpenter, Dallas Glenn, Williem Klingensmith, Deaken Shaw