skip navigation

18U Forward Nick Noble Named to NAPHL All West Team - 18U Honor Roll Announced

By Staff, 06/09/22, 9:00PM MDT

Share

The North American Prospects Hockey League (NAPHL) has announced All-NAPHL T1ER 18U Teams for the Central, East and West Divisions, as well as its Honor Roll in the 18U Division for the 2021-22 season.

Consideration and selection are based on player performance in all NAPHL regular season and playoff games throughout the 2021-22 season.

Colorado Springs 18U forward Nick Noble has been named to the All-NAPHL West Team.  Noble finished the season with 46 points(12g , 34a)  in 50 games for the Tigers during the 2021-22 season.

All-NAPHL 18U Team - Central Division

Forward: Shane Kozlina, Esmark Stars

Forward: Reese Laubach, Northstar Knights

Forward: Adam Schankula, Tri State Spartans

Defense: Liam Varmecky, Esmark Stars

Defense: Brian Morse, Northstar Knights

Goalie: CJ Kier, Northstar Knights

All-NAPHL 18U Team – East Division

Forward: Andrew Hodolitz, Philadelphia Little Flyers

Forward: Thomas Perivolotis, East Coast Spartans

Forward: Ethan Wongus, New Jersey Jr. Titans

Defense: Owen Grainger, Maine Nordiques Academy

Defense: Andrew Henry, Philadelphia Little Flyers

Goalie: Tyler Temoyan, Philadelphia Little Flyers

All-NAPHL 18U Team - West Division

Forward: Inde Abresch, Madison Capitols

Forward: Max Mudge, Northwest Stars

Forward: Nicholas Noble, Colorado Springs Tigers

Defense: Patrick Lindholm, Arizona Bobcats

Defense: Connor Thue, Shattuck-St. Mary’s

Goalie: Rhys Netherton, Northwest Stars

NAPHL 18U Coach of the Year: Turner Stevenson, Northwest Stars

18U Academic Honor Roll

To qualify for the NAPHL Honor Roll, student-athletes must have achieved certain academic standards during the 2021-22 school year and must have been nominated by a coach or member team.

Arizona Bobcats: Kelton Chadwick, Greyson Keller, Patrick Lindholm, Daniel O'Rielly, Keaton Tonejas, Ben Willcoxson, Greg Willmering, Pierson Zittel.

Colorado Springs Tigers: Scott MacGillivray, Ryan King, Michael Fluty, Nick Noble, Finn Theriault, Marshall Moore, Derek Rassell, Hunter Coulombe, Joe Feamster, Brady Porter, Matt Filek.

Des Moines Buccaneers AAA: Michael Golosinski, Cody Kempf, Sam Perdion, Logan Slou.

Esmark Stars: Raymond Janik, Shane Kozlina, Maddux Rearic, Logan Scanlon.

Indy Jr. Fuel: Dominic Dager, Kaeden Edstrom, Connor Graham, Nicco Marraccini, Paul McClure, Andrew Penca, Charlie Yott.

Northeast Generals: Ryan Boysen, Ryan Cox, John DiCio, Trevor Hoffman, Trey Mattern, Nick Refine, Jackson Schouten, Shane Stone, Harrison Whissel, Nolan Zotter.

Northstar Knights: Logan Anderson, Christian Carto, Ashton Christman, Dylan Cook, Cody Croal, Caleb Elfering, Cooper Fredericks, Wes Griffin, Jaxon Grosdidier, Nathan Huntington, Tyler Johnson, Brady Jones, CJ Kier, Reese Laubach, Dawson McCann, Brian Morse, Nathan Mulder, Carter Olson, Kaleb Pitman, Mitch Simmons, Logan Verpoort.

Northwest Stars: Max Mudge.

Ontario Jr. Reign: Ethan Beane, Logan Burger, Donovan Felton, Ethan Gaeta. Camden Lewis, Malakai Lynch, Kristian Seppanen, Trent Teruya, Kevin Zamazal.

Philadelphia Little Flyers: Hunter Engelman, Matt Harris, Hunter Hayes, Sam Phillips, Nathan Rabadam, Ryan Talorico, Tyler Temoyan, David Vergules.

Tri State Spartans: Josh Bisson, Ben Comatas, Leo Crawford, Ryan Hacker, Jonah Kocan, Oliver McClough.

West Coast Renegades: Ayden Adair, Cole Bisson, Cooper Burn, Brandon Consolo, Gabe Hopkins, Colten McIntyre, Cutler Schofield, Andrew Simons, Keegan Torrey.